Message from the Dean |  Mission Statement |  How to Reach Us | South Texas Home Join Us On Facebook!


 

South Texas College of Law

27th Annual ENERGY LAW INSTITUTE for Attorneys and Landmen
August 27-28, 2014
Houston, Texas

Confirmations

  1. Aalders, Cristina
  2. Adams, Andrew M., Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse, L.L.C.
  3. Auld, Parker Jay, Anadarko
  4. Badrick, Charles Thomas, Sunoco Logistics
  5. Ballanfant, Richard Burton
  6. Ballard, Justin L., Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  7. Becht, Warren, Sheridan Production Company LLC
  8. Bentley, Bascom W. III, 369th Judicial District Judge
  9. Bier, Hallie, GeoSouthern Energy Corporation
  10. Blakeley, Larry
  11. Block, Evan Howard, Kirby, Mathews & Walrath, PLLC
  12. Bosell, Benjamin, Chevron U.S.A. Inc.
  13. Briscoe, Monte, Eggleston & Briscoe, LLP
  14. Brown, Gatewood Douglas, Hilcorp Energy Company
  15. Chike-Obi, Dara, Satoil
  16. Colerick, Joseph Michael, Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  17. Cook, Teresa, Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  18. Cottrell, Christopher Gordon, Hilcorp Energy
  19. Craft, Hannah K., South Texas College of Law - Student
  20. Croft, Justin, Memorial Resource Development
  21. Culpepper, Sam, Grenadier Energy Partners, LLC
  22. Cunningham, Chatavia, Sheridan Production Company LLC
  23. Cunningham, Gael, Attoney at Law
  24. Daniel, Will M., Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  25. Daughtrey, Nicky N., Jr., Sheridan Production Company, LLC
  26. Detloff, Martin Paul, BP Americas
  27. Devitt, Jessica, Chevron North America Exploration & Production Company
  28. DiazGranados, Daniel Eduardo, Torry Law Group
  29. Donnelly, Karen O., Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
  30. Dwyer, Scott C., Chevron U.S.A. Inc.
  31. Edwards, Camille, TGS-NOPEC Geophysical Company
  32. Elmore, Hugh R., Interstate Explorations, LLC
  33. Escorcia, Alvaro Jose, South Texas College of Law - Student
  34. Fractor, Nancy D., Attorney at Law
  35. Framel, Brit, GeoSouthern Energy Corporation
  36. Fusselman, Tim J., EOG Resources, Inc.
  37. Gallagher, Shawn M., IHS
  38. Gargi, Meha, Tex-Brit Corp.
  39. Garza, Eduardo, Edison Chouest Offshore
  40. Getten, Tom, W&T Offshore, Inc.
  41. Gibson, Mike, Cinco Energy Management Group
  42. Goldberg Wilks, Nancy, Attorney at Law
  43. Gress, Mark K., Repsol E&P USA Inc.
  44. Grimm, Sarah Franziska, Sierra Buckeye, LLC
  45. Gutknecht, William, Anadrako Petroleum Corporation
  46. Hamlin, Kristi L., Chevron U.S.A. Inc.
  47. Harvey, Mona, Sunoco Pipeline L.P.
  48. Helmke, Clinton J., Swift Energy Company
  49. Hiett, Kristine M., Hilcorp Energy Company
  50. Hill, Kimberly, Marathon Oil Company
  51. Hilshire, Donna M., Schlumberger/Smith International
  52. Hoeffner, Warren Todd, Hoeffner Law
  53. Houchin, Steven Phillip
  54. Johnson, Jeffrey Whitefield, Baker & McKenzie, LLP
  55. Karim, Josh, Cantera Energy LLC
  56. Kirby, Michael Ryan, Kirby, Mathews & Walrath, PLLC
  57. Klein, Elliott, Law Office of Elliott Klein
  58. Lastrapes, John Stephen, Attorney at Law
  59. Latimer, Clay L., Clay Latimer, Attorney at Law
  60. Latimer, Daniel, Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  61. Leibert, Richard A., Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  62. Lentz, Edward Walter, Steven S. Toeppich & Associates, PLLC
  63. Linson, Elysia, BP America Production Company
  64. Magers, Stephanie, Chevron
  65. Manning, Joseph Edward, Memorial Resource Development
  66. Martinez, Ronnie, Sheridan Production Company LLC
  67. McGarvey, Cassandra, Sanders Willyard LLP
  68. McGowen, Matthew, Chevron U.S.A. Inc.
  69. McMillian, Stephen Gregory
  70. Mertz, Mortimer Lawson, Linn Energy
  71. Miers, Rachelle, Calpine Corporation
  72. Morriss, Natalie, Cinco Energy Management Group
  73. Nebergall, Jami, Sheridan Production Company LLC
  74. Nesbitt, Christopher, Anadarko Petroleum
  75. Newton, Stephen King, Steven S. Toeppich & Associates, PLLC
  76. Nordquist, Karl R., Attorney at Law
  77. Oates, Mark, Cinco Energy Management Group
  78. Patel, Aimee, BP Exploration & Production Inc.
  79. Peters, Ford Alan, Fieldwood Energy LLC
  80. Phan, Davis Liem, Sadler Law Firm
  81. Pheiffer, Jennifer Lisa
  82. Poehlmann, Mark Daniel, South Texas Colleg of Law - Student
  83. Prescott, Elmer E., III, Freeport-McMoRan Oil & Gas
  84. Raley, William, Hilcorp Energy Comany
  85. Rea, Wayne L., II, Tejas Viejo Land Company
  86. Reames, Matt, Chevron U.S.A. Inc.
  87. Reed, Liz, Sheridan Production Company LLC
  88. Reeves, Dave, Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  89. Register, James, Repsol
  90. Reynolds, Katherine, EOG Resources, Inc.
  91. Rickelman, Mintra R., Percheron Field Services LLC
  92. Robinson, Pamela G.
  93. Rowan, Teresa Anne, BHP Billiton
  94. Russell, Gregory D., Vorys, Sater, Seymour and Pease LLP
  95. Sabrsula, Scott Andrew, Hess Corporation
  96. Sanders, C.J., Attorney at Law
  97. Sanford, Camron, TreadStone Energy Partners
  98. Sanford, Colton, TreadStone Energy Partners
  99. Sanford, H. Key, TreadStone Energy Partners
  100. Schenk, Gary, Interstate Explorations, LLC
  101. Schitka, Barrett Bruce, University of Houston - Student
  102. Schleier, Taylor, GeoSouthern Energy Corporation
  103. Schoerger, James George, Harrison Interests, Ltd.
  104. Scully, Tyler Chase
  105. Searle, Dean A., Searle & Searle PC
  106. Shackelford, Stella C., White Law Firm
  107. Shah, Faisal A., Faisal A.Shah, PLLC
  108. Showers, Lacy Jane, Maersk Oil
  109. Smith, Curtis D., Hilcorp Energy Company
  110. Smith, Kelvin Deshon, Attorney at Law
  111. Spicer, Donald H., Hilcorp Energy Company
  112. Staller, Jason, Rosetta Resources
  113. Stewart, Melissa, Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
  114. Stovall, Lolla V., Sheridan Production Company, LLC
  115. Sullivan, Shane Steven, Chevron
  116. Takaki, Jamie M., Sheridan Production Company LLC
  117. Tomlin, James, Bennu Oil & Gas
  118. Van Deusen, Amanda Louise, Haynes and Boone, LLP
  119. Van Rooyan, Gary J., Van Rooyan, Kean & Prestage, LLP
  120. Vargas, Leandro, Jr., TreadStone Energy Partners, LLC
  121. Vazquez, Amy L., JOnes Walker LLP
  122. Waddell, Debora K., CenterPoint Energy
  123. Wallace, Brandon Chad, Toeppich & Associates
  124. Weise, Lindsey Nichol, Hilcorp Energy Company
  125. Wilson, Newton W., Key Energy Services, Inc.
  126. Wongsa, Rudee, Sheridan Production Company
  127. Wubbenhorst, Leslie H., Sanders Willyard LLP
  128. Yancer, Phillip, Statoil Oil & Gas LP
  129. Yang, Dennis, IHS
 

 

 

Continuiing Legal Education

Garrett Townes Hall

  Quick Links

 

 


South Texas College of Law · 1303 San Jacinto Street, Houston, Texas 77002 · 713-659-8040
Please send comments or questions to: webmaster@s
tcl.edu