Message from the Dean |  Mission Statement |  How to Reach Us | South Texas Home Join Us On Facebook!


 

South Texas College of Law

27th Annual ENERGY LAW INSTITUTE for Attorneys and Landmen
August 27-28, 2014
Houston, Texas

Confirmations

  1. Adams, Andrew M., Gieger, Laborde & Laperouse, L.L.C.
  2. Bier, Hallie, GeoSouthern Energy Corporation
  3. Blakeley, Larry
  4. Block, Evan Howard, Kirby, Mathews & Walrath, PLLC
  5. Brown, Gatewood Douglas, Hilcorp Energy Company
  6. Cottrell, Christopher Gordon, Hilcorp Energy
  7. Croft, Justin, Memorial Resource Development
  8. Daniel, Will M., Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  9. Devitt, Jessica, Chevron North America Exploration & Production Company
  10. DiazGranados, Daniel Eduardo, Torry Law Group
  11. Edwards, Camille, TGS-NOPEC Geophysical Company
  12. Framel, Brit, GeoSouthern Energy Corporation
  13. Fraser, Luke Denton, Eggleston & Briscoe, LLP
  14. Fusselman, Tim J., EOG Resources, Inc.
  15. Getten, Tom, W&T Offshore, Inc.
  16. Gress, Mark K., Repsol E&P USA Inc.
  17. Gutknecht, William, Anadrako Petroleum Corporation
  18. Hamlin, Kristi L., Chevron U.S.A. Inc.
  19. Helmke, Clinton J., Swift Energy Company
  20. Hiett, Kristine M., Hilcorp Energy Company
  21. Hill, Kimberly, Marathon Oil Company
  22. Johnson, Jeffrey Whitefield, Baker & McKenzie, LLP
  23. Karim, Josh, Cantera Energy LLC
  24. Kirby, Michael Ryan, Kirby, Mathews & Walrath, PLLC
  25. Klein, Elliott, Law Office of Elliott Klein
  26. Kuiper, Alexander A., Jones Gill LLP
  27. Lentz, Edward Walter, Steven S. Toeppich & Associates, PLLC
  28. Linson, Elysia, BP America Production Company
  29. Manning, Joseph Edward, Memorial Resource Development
  30. McGarvey, Cassandra, Sanders Willyard LLP
  31. Nesbitt, Christopher, Anadarko Petroleum
  32. Patel, Aimee, BP Exploration & Production Inc.
  33. Pheiffer, Jennifer Lisa
  34. Prescott, Elmer E., III, Freeport-McMoRan Oil & Gas
  35. Reeves, Dave, Anadarko Petroleum Corporation
  36. Rickelman, Mintra R., Percheron Field Services LLC
  37. Robinson, Pamela G.
  38. Sabrsula, Scott Andrew, Hess Corporation
  39. Schitka, Barrett Bruce, University of Houston - Student
  40. Schleier, Taylor, GeoSouthern Energy Corporation
  41. Schoerger, James George, Harrison Interests, Ltd.
  42. Shackelford, Stella C., White Law Firm
  43. Smith, Curtis D., Hilcorp Energy Company
  44. Spicer, Donald H., Hilcorp Energy Company
  45. Staller, Jason, Rosetta Resources
  46. Sullivan, Shane Steven, Chevron
  47. Tomlin, James, Bennu Oil & Gas
  48. Wallace, Brandon Chad, Toeppich & Associates
  49. Weise, Lindsey Nichol, Hilcorp Energy Company
  50. Wilson, Newton W., Key Energy Services, Inc.
  51. Wubbenhorst, Leslie H., Sanders Willyard LLP
 

 

 

Continuiing Legal Education

Garrett Townes Hall

  Quick Links

 

 


South Texas College of Law · 1303 San Jacinto Street, Houston, Texas 77002 · 713-659-8040
Please send comments or questions to: webmaster@s
tcl.edu