Message from the Dean |  Mission Statement |  How to Reach Us | South Texas Home Join Us On Facebook!


 

South Texas College of Law

EMPLOYMENT LAW CONFERENCE
July 17-18, 2014
Houston, Texas

Confirmations

  1. Adams, Scott, Vitol
  2. Adewale-Mendes, Rose E., Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
  3. Adkins, Jennifer L., Harris County Appraisal District
  4. Aiyer, Nirja,
  5. Anderson, Tom S., AVEVA Inc.
  6. Angenend, Vickie, KTRK-TV
  7. Archambault, Chris, Daughtry & Jordan, P.C.
  8. Bailey, Irene C., Victory Packaging
  9. Bailey, Robert L., Steptoe & Johnson PLLC
  10. Barker, Amanda, Hercules Offshore
  11. Barrera, Alfredo, Wortham
  12. Bartlett, Laurie J., On Point Broadcasting
  13. Baumbach, Craig, Green Bank, N.A.
  14. Begle, Eileen C., Harris County Attorney's Office
  15. Benoit, Kourtney, Neches Federal Credit Union
  16. Bhandari, Sachin, Memorial Hermann Health System
  17. Bonham, Heather C.
  18. Baumbach, Craig, Green Bank, N.A.
  19. Bradshaw, Miles T., Karczewski Bradshaw L.L.P.
  20. Brothers, Rudolph, State Counsel for Offenders, Texas Board of Crimial Justice
  21. Brown, Christopher, Thomas Instrument
  22. Bush, Lonica L., College of the Mainland
  23. Bushek, Casey J., Envoy Mortgage
  24. Butcher, Sharon A., Wal-mart Stores, Inc.
  25. Campos, Isaac S., Boomerang Tube LLC
  26. Caycedo, Francisco, Caycedo Law, P.C.
  27. Chow, Hannah L., Attorney at Law
  28. Chukwurah, Cyril O., Attorney at Law
  29. Clayton, Jessica A., N. Darlene Walker & Associates, LP
  30. Colby, Belinda, Insperity
  31. Collier, Suzzanne M., Logan International Inc.
  32. Conway, Meagan, GC Services Limited Partnership
  33. Cordes, Roy L., Fort Bend County Attorney
  34. Cox, Samantha, Insperity
  35. Crawford, Marco G., Diocese of Corpus Christi
  36. Crosby, Beth K., Insperity
  37. Deason, Dax B., Deason Law, P.C.
  38. Devereaux, Jordan, NCS Energy Services, LLC
  39. Diotte, Nathalie
  40. Doss, Greg C., Luby's/Fuddruckers Restaurants
  41. Doyle, Brittany, Aegis Chemical Solutions
  42. Durkay, John J., Industrial Safety Training Council
  43. Emmons, Dean, DHS ICE OPLA - Houston
  44. Evans, Professor Gail S.M., University of Houston-Downtown
  45. Faseler, Erin K., Special Prosectution Unit - Walker County
  46. Focke, Mike, Thomas Instrument
  47. Gannon, Alexia V., Roach Gannon LLP
  48. Garcia, Lina P., Harris County Attorney's Office
  49. Gardner, Barbara, Lam, Lynn & Philip, P.C.
  50. Gatlin, Cassandra R., Dril-Quip, Inc.
  51. Gerukos, Paulette, Luby's Fuddruckers Restaurants LLC
  52. Ghio, Robin, Law Office of R.S. Ghio
  53. Goodman, Angie, AVEVA Inc.
  54. Griffin, Tameda, Insperity
  55. Groves, Debi L., Water Standard
  56. Hall, Lisa, Houston Endowment
  57. Harlan, Yvonne, Nexeo Solutions
  58. Henson, Rachelle L., American Acryl
  59. Hernandez, Juanita C., SEC
  60. Herrera, Frank, Jr., The Herrera Law Firm
  61. Heugh, Glenda F., HR Consultant
  62. Hogan, William J., American National Insurance Company
  63. Hope, Valeria A., Kinder Morgan, Inc.
  64. Ibrahim, Carrie, Insperity
  65. Jean, Amanda E., NAtional Oilwell Varco
  66. Jennings, Sheila, ISS Facility Service
  67. Jones, Sharice, Insperity
  68. Kegel, Karen, Hercules Offshore
  69. Kenny, Lorraine, KBR, Inc.
  70. Keough, Carol P., Barita & Keough Law Firm PLLC
  71. Khan, Tahera, Hyperdynamics Corporation
  72. Klein, Maria F., Insperity
  73. Krekeler, Frank, NCS Energy Services, LLC
  74. Kutchka, Paula J., City of Sugar Land
  75. Lacey, David M., Westbury Christian School
  76. Lawrie, Janet A., City of Sugar Land
  77. Lee, Dustin C., Noble Energy Inc.
  78. Lee-Esene, Ruthie, The BTS Team
  79. Levine, Mark J., Weycer Kaplan Pulaski & Zuber, PC
  80. Lewis, Covondar L., Cricket Wireless
  81. Lockings, Bonita R., Greater Houston Partnership
  82. Lowman, Chris J., The Lowman Law Firm
  83. Machac, George W., Attorney at Law
  84. Magee, Jeff P., Dinerstein Companies
  85. Malenky, Jeffrey C., Orion Engineering Carbons LLC
  86. Mallou, Edward, Federal Government
  87. Maser, Kathy, Insperity
  88. Maxfield, Amber C., South Texas College of Law - Student
  89. McCabe, Michael A., Munck Wilson Mandala
  90. McClure, Thomas, Department of State Health Services
  91. McDougall, Charlene, Willbros United States Holdings, Inc.
  92. McElya, Judith Ann, HCC Global
  93. McIntyre, Leslie, Talent IQ
  94. Melancon, Linda A., Insperity
  95. Montgomery, Teresa M., Ogden, Gibson, Broocks, Longoria & Hall, L.L.P.
  96. Montgomery, Y. Nicole, YES Prep Public Schools
  97. Motely, Andrea, Brace Industrial Group
  98. Mull, Michael C., NCS Services, LLC
  99. Mullis, Dixie B., GBB/Syngenta
  100. Muñoz, Brandi R., Wood Group Mustang, Inc.
  101. Murphy Marjorie, The Murphy Law Practice, PLLC
  102. Narcisse, Holly, Insperity
  103. Ordorica, Edgar, Citgo Petroleum Corporation
  104. Parab, Prachi, ObjectWin Technology Inc.
  105. Parrott, Mary Lou, Insperity
  106. Peña, Robert A., Smiths Group
  107. Perron, Carla
  108. Plagens, Nichole M., Fanning Harper Martinson Bandt & Kutchin, P.C.
  109. Prejean, Henry W., Williamson County Attorney
  110. Ramos, Silvia, National MS Society
  111. Randt, Thomas P., CenterPoint Energy
  112. Richardson, Cassie, Insperity
  113. Riede, Meredity R., City of Sugar Land
  114. Rinnan, J. Paul., Starzyk & Associates
  115. Riojas, Cindy, Whataburger
  116. Ro, Nick, Kelsey-Seybold
  117. Robertson, Lori Ann, Logan International Inc.
  118. Robinson, Sandra W., City of Houston Legal Department
  119. Rutherford, Carrie A., Nexeo Solutions
  120. Schreiber, Mareia City of Galveston
  121. Schultz, Kaye, Texas Parks and Wildlife Department
  122. Scott, Grey, Quanta Services
  123. Sfeir, Michael, GC Services Limited Partnership
  124. Sherman, Briana, Advocate Pediatric Home Care
  125. Shreck, Kelly Ann, City of Houston - Human Resources Department
  126. Shreck, Mealnie C., Attorney at Law
  127. Skinner, Pearl, Star of Hope
  128. Smith, Holly, Aramark
  129. Smith, Kent R., Cook Children's Health Care System
  130. Smith, Lisa, Neches Federal Credit Union
  131. Snell, Curtis
  132. Stapelfeldt, Cheryle
  133. Starzyk, Michael A., Starzyk & Associates
  134. Stephens, Christina, South Texas College of Law - Student
  135. Stiefer, Sands, Harris County Appraisal District
  136. Storton, Alena R., Nexen Petroleum USA
  137. Strickland, Kimberly, Hartman Income REIT
  138. Sud, Nitin, Sud Law P.C.
  139. Sulkis, David C., Stewart & Stevenson LLC
  140. Sullivan, John A., The Law Offices of FIlteau & Sullivan, Ltd., LLP
  141. Taylor, Amber, GC Services Limited Partnership
  142. Taylor, Andrew M., PinnacleAIS, LLC
  143. Taylor, Cathryn, Star of Hope
  144. Tecson, Elinore T., The Texas A&M University System/Office of General Counsel
  145. Thiagarajan, Radha, Gaughan, Stone & Thiagarajan
  146. Thomas, Karen, Insperity
  147. Thomas, Macy L., Prosource.It
  148. Thompson, Monica L., DHS ICE OPLA - Houston
  149. Tipton, Heather, House of Forgings, LLC
  150. Twigg, Deborah A., SMART HR
  151. Urbanski, Deborah H., NASA/Office of Equal Opportunities and Diversity
  152. Veillon, Chris, TriStar
  153. Vo, DangKhoa, STCL - Student
  154. Wallace, Kyle N., Dril-Quip, Inc.
  155. Wardell, Karen, Cook Children's Health Care System
  156. Washington, Mickey L., Washington & Associates, PLLC
  157. Watts, Sidney C., Hoover Slovacek LLP
  158. Welch, Christopher D.
  159. Wexler, Charles W., Charles W. Wexler, PC
  160. White, Tanya, Plant Automation Services, Inc.
  161. Williamson, Jenny, Pappas Restaurants
  162. Wright, Diana L., Luby's Fuddruckers Restaurants, LLC
 

 

 

Continuiing Legal Education

Garrett Townes Hall

  Quick Links

 

 


South Texas College of Law · 1303 San Jacinto Street, Houston, Texas 77002 · 713-659-8040
Please send comments or questions to: webmaster@s
tcl.edu